Jumat, 24 Mei 2013

International Giveaway from Behind The Frames

Since the first time I wrote in my blog, I’m already promised to myself for always using Indonesian, my native language, at all my posts as my dedication for my country. But there is an exception for today because I want to participate the giveaway from Sheri, a blogger fromAustralia. For make sure, she’ll understand what I said in my blog, I’m gonna using English for this post though my English is really poor.


Sheri offered Naked Palette Basics from Urban Decay as the giveaway. Since I started to learn make up several months ago, naked palette from urban decay already catch my eyes and being one of my make up wishlists. Too bad, it’s really expensive and I can’t afford buying that from my pocket money as a college student. Beside that, I have some things that have higher priority for me to buy it right now. In the end, I drool everytime I see the picture on the internet. BUT now, I have an oppurtunity to have it because of Sheri.


For further information about the procedure of participating this giveaway, please go visit Sheri’s blog. Next, I’m gonna explain the procedure using Indonesian so many people will more understand about this giveaway.

Giveaway ini memiliki beberapa peraturan, yaitu:
  • Peraturan utama adalah follow blog Sheri via GVC dan Bloglovin (jika ingin saja)
  • Giveaway ini berlaku internasional, gak cuma buat di Australia saja
  • Sheri bakalan ngecek setiap entri yang kamu ceklis sehingga jangan main tepu-tepu yaa :D
  • Jangan ikutan kalau cuma buat unfollow kalau udah beres giveaway nya
  • Pemenang akan dihubungi melalui email
apakah yang dimaksud dengan entri itu?
ini dia, kalau teman-teman sering ikutan giveaway pasti udah tau deh hehe

jadi setiap aktivitas yang ada disana teman-teman lakukan, maka teman-teman akan mendapatkan poin entri yang disesuaikan dengan aktivitasnya. jenis aktivitasnya adalah:
  • follow sheri di GVC (bakal ditanya username GVC kita)
  • follow sheri di bloglovin (bakal ditanya username juga) kunjungi bloglovin.com buat mendaftar
  • tinggalkan komen di pos tersebut (jangan lupa cantumkan email dan tulisan pos yang paling kita suka yang dibuat Sheri)
  • langganan atau subscribe di youtube (bakal ditanya username juga)
  • tweet giveaway ini ke twitter (bakal diminta link ke tweetnya)
  • follow sheri di Instagram (@sheriberrix)
  • bonus point, hanya jika kamu follow sheri karena mau ikutan giveaway yang ini, gak berlaku buat follower lama
  • taro banner giveaway di sidebar blog
  • pos di blog tentang giveaway sheri
nah ayo buruan teman-teman ikutan, berhubung tinggal 6 hari lagi!
grab it fast!




Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar